Out of security concerns, all Chinese Consulates across Canada have stopped accepting visa applications by direct mail, making it extremely inconvenient for visa applicants nationwide. Our staff goes to the Chinese Consulate in Ottawa every week, and all the applications we process are treated with utmost responsibility and urgency.

One Entry

Two Entry

6-month Multiple

12-month Multiple

Rush Service Extra

CAD$80

CAD$110

CAD$150

CAD$210

CAD$70

Document Checklist: Please bring the following required documents with you for your application.

  1. Your ORIGINAL Passport: It must have 6 months validity for single entry, 12 months for double or six-month multiple entry, and 24 months for twelve-month multiple entry and at least two blank visa pages remaining
  2. The ORIGINAL of your Canadian PR Card or Valid Visa for Canada if you are not holding a Canadian passport
  3. Visa Application Form: Download, Complete Online, print and sign it, one form per applicant, or our staff will help you to fill out when you drop in our office
  4. Photo: A recent passport-size color photo with white background stuck on the visa application form.